Author: Renu Roberts

Home/Articles Posted by Renu Roberts

Sponsorship Visas -Healthcare and Medical Professionals

We will be launching Scl 457 ( TSS from March 2018) and internship visas ( Scl 408) for healthcare and medical professionals soon.

Inquiries:
info@renumigrationservices.com
jobs@renumigrationservices.com

All medical professional must have AMC.

Occupations:
Medical Administrator
Nursing Clinical Director
Primary Health Organisation Manager
Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
Medical Radiation Therapist
Nuclear Medicine Technologist
Sonographer
Environmental Health Officer
Occupational Health and Safety Advisor
Optometrist
Chiropractor
Ostepath
Dental Specialist
Dentist
Occupational Therapist
Physiotherapist
Podiatrist
Speech Pathologist
General Medical Practitioner
Anaesthetist
Specialist Physician (General Medicine)
Cardiologist
Clinical Haematologist
Medical Oncologist
Endocrinologist
Gastroenterologist
Intensive Care Specialist
Neurologist
Paediatrician
Renal Medicine Specialist
Rheumatologist
Thoracic Medicine Specialist
Specialist Physicians nec
Psychiatrist
Surgeon (General)
Cardiothoracic Surgeon
Neurosurgeon
Orthopaedic Surgeon
Otorhinolaryngologist
Paediatric Surgeon
Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon
Urologist
Vascular Surgeon
Dermatologist
Emergency Medicine Specialist
Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
Ophthamologist
Pathologist
Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
Radiation Oncologist
Medical Practitioners nec
Midwife
Nurse Practitioner
Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
Registered Nurse (Community Health)
Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
Registered Nurse (Development Disability)
Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
Registered Nurse (Medical)
Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
Registered Nurse (Surgical)
Registered Nurse nec
Clinical Psychologist
Educational Psychologist
Organisational Psychologist
Psychotherapist
Psychologists nec
Dental Hygienist
Dental Prosthetist
Dental Technician
Dental Therapist

English language validity – Skilled Visa

Competent English language test validity for primary applicants is 3 years immediately prior to application for sponsored skilled visas or an invitation to apply for a points-tested visa (Reg 1.15C (1)).

Functional English language test validity for secondary applicants who were 18 or over at the time of application is 12 months immediately prior to application (IMMI 15/004).