Author: Renu Roberts

Home/Articles Posted by Renu Roberts (Page 22)

Victoria’s Significant Investor program reopens for business

Processing of applications for Victorian Significant Investor visa nomination under the Commonwealth Government’s new Complying Investment framework has resumed from Wednesday 1 July 2015.

Under the new framework, migrant investors must invest:

  • at least A$500,000 in eligible Australian venture capital or growth private equity fund(s) investing in start-up and small private companies
  • at least A$1.5 million in an eligible managed fund(s) or Listed Investment Companies (LICs) that invest in emerging companies listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX)
  • a ‘balancing investment’ of up to A$3 million in fund(s) or LICs that invest in a combination of eligible assets that include other ASX listed companies, eligible Australian corporate bonds or notes, annuities and real property in Australia (subject to the 10% limit on residential real estate).

Age exemptions – Eligible medical practitioners in regional Australia

From 1 July 2015, the age exemption available to medical practitioners in regional Australia will no longer require employment with the same employer while holding a Temporary Work (Skilled) Subclass 457 Visa or a Medical Practitioner (Temporary) Subclass 422 Visa.

Instead, medical practitioners applying for a Subclass 186 or Subclass 187 Visa must demonstrate at least four years employment in the nominated occupation. These medical practitioners must demonstrate that at least two years of the required four years employment was located in regional Australia and the nominated position will also be located in regional Australia. 

Occupation lists, assessing authorities and countries: applications from 1 July 2014 to 30 June 2015

The Instrument specifies the following schedules for the following visa classes:

  • Subclass 189 and Subclass 489 visa applicants and partners not nominatedby state and territory governments who were issued invitations to apply on or after 1 July 2014 and before 1 July 2015: lists the occupations, skills assessing authorities and countries, in Schedule 1.
  • Subclass 190 and Subclass 489 visa applicants and partners nominated by state and territory governments who were nominated on or after 1 July 2014 and before 1 July 2015: lists the occupations, skills assessing authorities and countries in Schedule 1 and Schedule 2.​
  • Subclass 485 visa applicants who applied on or after 1 July 2014 and before 1 July 2015: lists the occupations, skills assessing authorities and countries for applicants in Schedule 1.
  • Subclass 186 Direct Entry nomination applications made on or after 1 July 2015, lists the occupations in Schedule 1 and Schedule 2, and for Direct Entry visa applications, the assessors for those occupations in Schedule 1 and Schedule 2.​
  • Subclass 402 Training and Research applications made on or after 1 July 2014 and before 1 July 2015: lists the occupations and their ANZSCO code for the nominated occupational training in Schedule 1 and Schedule 2.
  • The ANSZCO is the version that is published and current at 1 July 2015.

This Instrument commenced on 1 July 2015.

New occupation list for RSMS Direct Entry Nomination

Michaelia Cash

Assistant Minister for Immigration and Border Protection

Schedule A

 

Occupation ANZSCO Code Skill Level
Chief Executive or Managing Director 111111 1
Corporate General Manager 111211 1
Defence Force Senior Officer 111212 1
Local Government Legislator 111311 1
Member of Parliament 111312 1
Legislators nec 111399 1
Aquaculture Farmer 121111 1
Cotton Grower 121211 1
Flower Grower 121212 1
Fruit or Nut Grower 121213 1
Grain, Oilseed or Pasture Grower (Aus)\Field Crop Grower (NZ) 121214 1
Grape Grower 121215 1
Mixed Crop Farmer 121216 1
Sugar Cane Grower 121217 1
Turf Grower 121218 1
Vegetable Grower (Aus) \ Market Gardener (NZ) 121221 1
Crop Farmers nec 121299 1
Apiarist 121311 1
Beef Cattle Farmer 121312 1
Dairy Cattle Farmer 121313 1
Deer Farmer 121314 1
Goat Farmer 121315 1
Horse Breeder 121316 1
Mixed Livestock Farmer 121317 1
Pig Farmer 121318 1
Poultry Farmer 121321 1
Sheep Farmer 121322 1
Livestock Farmers nec 121399 1
Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer 121411 1
Sales and Marketing Manager 131112 1
Advertising Manager 131113 1
Public Relations Manager 131114 1
Corporate Services Manager 132111 1
Finance Manager 132211 1
Human Resource Manager 132311 1
Policy and Planning Manager 132411 1
Research and Development Manager 132511 1
Construction Project Manager 133111 1
Project Builder 133112 1
Engineering Manager 133211 1
Importer or Exporter 133311 1
Wholesaler 133312 1
Manufacturer 133411 1
Production Manager (Forestry) 133511 1
Production Manager (Manufacturing) 133512 1
Production Manager (Mining) 133513 1
Supply and Distribution Manager 133611 1
Procurement Manager 133612 1
Child Care Centre Manager 134111 1
Medical Administrator (Aus) \ Medical Superintendent (NZ) 134211 1
Nursing Clinical Director 134212 1
Primary Health Organisation Manager 134213 1
Welfare Centre Manager 134214 1
Health and Welfare Services Managers nec 134299 1
School Principal 134311 1
Faculty Head 134411 1
Regional Education Manager 134412 1
Education Managers nec 134499 1
Chief Information Officer 135111 1
ICT Project Manager 135112 1
ICT Managers nec 135199 1
Commissioned Defence Force Officer 139111 1
Commissioned Fire Officer 139112 1
Commissioned Police Officer 139113 1
Senior Non-commissioned Defence Force Member 139211 1
Arts Administrator or Manager 139911 1
Environmental Manager 139912 1
Laboratory Manager 139913 1
Quality Assurance Manager 139914 1
Sports Administrator 139915 1
Specialist Managers nec 139999 1
Cafe or Restaurant Manager 141111 2
Caravan Park and Camping Ground Manager 141211 2
Hotel or Motel Manager 141311 2
Licensed Club Manager 141411 2
Bed and Breakfast Operator 141911 2
Retirement Village Manager 141912 2
Accommodation and Hospitality Managers nec 141999 2
Retail Manager (General) 142111 2
Antique Dealer 142112 2
Betting Agency Manager 142113 2
Hair or Beauty Salon Manager 142114 2
Post Office Manager 142115 2
Travel Agency Manager 142116 2
Amusement Centre Manager 149111 2
Fitness Centre Manager 149112 2
Sports Centre Manager 149113 2
Call or Contact Centre Manager 149211 2
Customer Service Manager 149212 2
Conference and Event Organiser 149311 2
Fleet Manager 149411 2
Railway Station Manager 149412 2
Transport Company Manager 149413 2
Boarding Kennel or Cattery Operator 149911 2
Cinema or Theatre Manager 149912 2
Facilities Manager 149913 2
Financial Institution Branch Manager 149914 2
Equipment Hire Manager 149915 2
Hospitality, Retail and Service Managers nec 149999 2
Actor 211111 1
Dancer or Choreographer 211112 1
Entertainer or Variety Artist 211113 1
Actors, Dancers and Other Entertainers nec 211199 1
Composer 211211 1
Music Director 211212 1
Musician (Instrumental) 211213 1
Singer 211214 1
Music Professionals nec 211299 1
Photographer 211311 1
Painter (Visual Arts) 211411 1
Potter or Ceramic Artist 211412 1
Sculptor 211413 1
Visual Arts and Crafts Professionals nec 211499 1
Artistic Director 212111 1
Media Producer (excluding Video) 212112 1
Radio Presenter 212113 1
Television Presenter 212114 1
Author 212211 1
Book or Script Editor 212212 1
Art Director (Film, Television or Stage) 212311 1
Director (Film, Television, Radio or Stage) 212312 1
Director of Photography 212313 1
Film and Video Editor 212314 1
Program Director (Television or Radio) 212315 1
Stage Manager 212316 1
Technical Director 212317 1
Video Producer 212318 1
Film, Television, Radio and Stage Directors nec 212399 1
Copywriter 212411 1
Newspaper or Periodical Editor 212412 1
Print Journalist 212413 1
Radio Journalist 212414 1
Technical Writer 212415 1
Television Journalist 212416 1
Journalists and Other Writers nec 212499 1
Accountant (General) 221111 1
Management Accountant 221112 1
Taxation Accountant 221113 1
Company Secretary 221211 1
Corporate Treasurer 221212 1
External Auditor 221213 1
Internal Auditor 221214 1
Commodities Trader 222111 2
Finance Broker 222112 2
Insurance Broker 222113 2
Financial Brokers nec 222199 2
Financial Market Dealer 222211 1
Futures Trader 222212 1
Stockbroking Dealer 222213 1
Financial Dealers nec 222299 1
Financial Investment Adviser 222311 1
Financial Investment Manager 222312 1
Human Resource Adviser 223111 1
Recruitment Consultant 223112 1
Workplace Relations Adviser 223113 1
ICT Trainer 223211 1
Training and Development Professional 223311 1
Actuary 224111 1
Mathematician 224112 1
Statistician 224113 1
Archivist 224211 1
Gallery or Museum Curator 224212 1
Health Information Manager 224213 1
Records Manager 224214 1
Economist 224311 1
Intelligence Officer 224411 1
Policy Analyst 224412 1
Land Economist 224511 1
Valuer 224512 1
Librarian 224611 1
Management Consultant 224711 1
Organisation and Methods Analyst 224712 1
Electorate Officer 224911 1
Liaison Officer 224912 1
Migration Agent (Aus) \ Immigration Consultant (NZ) 224913 1
Patents Examiner 224914 1
Information and Organisation Professionals nec 224999 1
Advertising Specialist 225111 1
Market Research Analyst 225112 1
Marketing Specialist 225113 1
ICT Account Manager 225211 1
ICT Business Development Manager 225212 1
ICT Sales Representative 225213 1
Public Relations Professional 225311 1
Sales Representative (Industrial Products) 225411 1
Sales Representative (Medical and Pharmaceutical Products) 225412 1
Technical Sales Representatives nec 225499 1
Aeroplane Pilot 231111 1
Air Traffic Controller 231112 1
Flying Instructor 231113 1
Helicopter Pilot 231114 1
Air Transport Professionals nec 231199 1
Master Fisher 231211 1
Ship’s Engineer 231212 1
Ship’s Master 231213 1
Ship’s Officer 231214 1
Marine Surveyor 231215 1
Marine Transport Professionals nec 231299 1
Architect 232111 1
Landscape Architect 232112 1
Surveyor 232212 1
Cartographer 232213 1
Other Spatial Scientist 232214 1
Fashion Designer 232311 1
Industrial Designer 232312 1
Jewellery Designer 232313 1
Graphic Designer 232411 1
Illustrator 232412 1
Multimedia Designer 232413 1
Web Designer 232414 1
Interior Designer 232511 1
Urban and Regional Planner 232611 1
Chemical Engineer 233111 1
Materials Engineer 233112 1
Civil Engineer 233211 1
Geotechnical Engineer 233212 1
Quantity Surveyor 233213 1
Structural Engineer 233214 1
Transport Engineer 233215 1
Electrical Engineer 233311 1
Electronics Engineer 233411 1
Industrial Engineer 233511 1
Mechanical Engineer 233512 1
Production or Plant Engineer 233513 1
Mining Engineer (excluding Petroleum) 233611 1
Petroleum Engineer 233612 1
Aeronautical Engineer 233911 1
Agricultural Engineer 233912 1
Biomedical Engineer 233913 1
Engineering Technologist 233914 1
Environmental Engineer 233915 1
Naval Architect (Aus) \ Marine Designer (NZ) 233916 1
Engineering Professionals nec 233999 1
Agricultural Consultant 234111 1
Agricultural Scientist 234112 1
Forester (Aus) \ Forest Scientist (NZ) 234113 1
Chemist 234211 1
Food Technologist 234212 1
Wine Maker 234213 1
Conservation Officer 234311 1
Environmental Consultant 234312 1
Environmental Research Scientist 234313 1
Park Ranger 234314 1
Environmental Scientists nec 234399 1
Geologist 234411 1
Geophysicist 234412 1
Hydrogeologist 234413 1
Life Scientist (General) 234511 1
Biochemist 234513 1
Biotechnologist 234514 1
Botanist 234515 1
Marine Biologist 234516 1
Microbiologist 234517 1
Zoologist 234518 1
Life Scientists nec 234599 1
Medical Laboratory Scientist 234611 1
Veterinarian 234711 1
Conservator 234911 1
Metallurgist 234912 1
Meteorologist 234913 1
Physicist 234914 1
Exercise Physiologist 234915 1
Natural and Physical Science Professionals nec 234999 1
Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher 241111 1
Kaiako Kohanga Reo (Maori Language Nest Teacher) 241112 1
Kaiako Kura Kaupapa Maori (Maori-medium Primary School Teacher) 241211 1
Pouako Kura Kaupapa Maori (Maori-medium Primary School Senior Teacher) 241212 1
Primary School Teacher 241213 1
Middle School Teacher (Aus) \ Intermediate School Teacher (NZ) 241311 1
Secondary School Teacher 241411 1
Special Needs Teacher 241511 1
Teacher of the Hearing Impaired 241512 1
Teacher of the Sight Impaired 241513 1
Special Education Teachers nec 241599 1
University Lecturer 242111 1
University Tutor 242112 1
Vocational Education Teacher (Aus) \ Polytechnic Teacher (NZ) 242211 1
Education Adviser 249111 1
Education Reviewer 249112 1
Art Teacher (Private Tuition) 249211 1
Dance Teacher (Private Tuition) 249212 1
Drama Teacher (Private Tuition) 249213 1
Music Teacher (Private Tuition) 249214 1
Private Tutors and Teachers nec 249299 1
Teacher of English to Speakers of Other Languages 249311 1
Dietitian 251111 1
Nutritionist 251112 1
Medical Diagnostic Radiographer 251211 1
Medical Radiation Therapist 251212 1
Nuclear Medicine Technologist 251213 1
Sonographer 251214 1
Environmental Health Officer 251311 1
Occupational Health and Safety Adviser 251312 1
Optometrist 251411 1
Orthoptist 251412 1
Hospital Pharmacist 251511 1
Industrial Pharmacist 251512 1
Retail Pharmacist 251513 1
Health Promotion Officer 251911 1
Orthotist or Prosthetist 251912 1
Health Diagnostic and Promotion Professionals nec 251999 1
Chiropractor 252111 1
Osteopath 252112 1
Acupuncturist 252211 1
Homoeopath 252212 1
Naturopath 252213 1
Traditional Chinese Medicine Practitioner 252214 1
Traditional Maori Health Practitioner 252215 1
Complementary Health Therapists nec 252299 1
Dental Specialist 252311 1
Dentist 252312 1
Occupational Therapist 252411 1
Physiotherapist 252511 1
Podiatrist 252611 1
Audiologist 252711 1
Speech Pathologist (Aus) \ Speech Language Therapist (NZ) 252712 1
General  Practitioner 253111 1
Resident Medical Officer 253112 1
Anaesthetist 253211 1
Specialist Physician (General Medicine) 253311 1
Cardiologist 253312 1
Clinical Haematologist 253313 1
Medical Oncologist 253314 1
Endocrinologist 253315 1
Gastroenterologist 253316 1
Intensive Care Specialist 253317 1
Neurologist 253318 1
Paediatrician 253321 1
Renal Medicine Specialist 253322 1
Rheumatologist 253323 1
Thoracic Medicine Specialist 253324 1
Specialist Physicians nec 253399 1
Psychiatrist 253411 1
Surgeon (General) 253511 1
Cardiothoracic Surgeon 253512 1
Neurosurgeon 253513 1
Orthopaedic Surgeon 253514 1
Otorhinolaryngologist 253515 1
Paediatric Surgeon 253516 1
Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon 253517 1
Urologist 253518 1
Vascular Surgeon 253521 1
Dermatologist 253911 1
Emergency Medicine Specialist 253912 1
Obstetrician and Gynaecologist 253913 1
Ophthalmologist 253914 1
Pathologist 253915 1
Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist 253917 1
Radiation Oncologist 253918 1
Medical Practitioners nec 253999 1
Midwife 254111 1
Nurse Educator 254211 1
Nurse Researcher 254212 1
Nurse Manager 254311 1
Nurse Practitioner 254411 1
Registered Nurse (Aged Care) 254412 1
Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health) 254413 1
Registered Nurse (Community Health) 254414 1
Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency) 254415 1
Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability) 254416 1
Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation) 254417 1
Registered Nurse (Medical) 254418 1
Registered Nurse (Medical Practice) 254421 1
Registered Nurse (Mental Health) 254422 1
Registered Nurse (Perioperative) 254423 1
Registered Nurse (Surgical) 254424 1
Registered Nurse (Paediatrics) 254425 1
Registered Nurses nec 254499 1
ICT Business Analyst 261111 1
Systems Analyst 261112 1
Multimedia Specialist 261211 1
Web Developer 261212 1
Analyst Programmer 261311 1
Developer Programmer 261312 1
Software Engineer 261313 1
Software Tester 261314 1
Software and Applications Programmers nec 261399 1
Database Administrator 262111 1
ICT Security Specialist 262112 1
Systems Administrator 262113 1
Computer Network and Systems Engineer 263111 1
Network Administrator 263112 1
Network Analyst 263113 1
ICT Quality Assurance Engineer 263211 1
ICT Support Engineer 263212 1
ICT Systems Test Engineer 263213 1
ICT Support and Test Engineers nec 263299 1
Telecommunications Engineer 263311 1
Telecommunications Network Engineer 263312 1
Barrister 271111 1
Judge 271211 1
Magistrate 271212 1
Tribunal Member 271213 1
Intellectual Property Lawyer 271214 1
Judicial and Other Legal Professionals nec 271299 1
Solicitor 271311 1
Careers Counsellor 272111 1
Drug and Alcohol Counsellor 272112 1
Family and Marriage Counsellor 272113 1
Rehabilitation Counsellor 272114 1
Student Counsellor 272115 1
Counsellors nec 272199 1
Clinical Psychologist 272311 1
Educational Psychologist 272312 1
Organisational Psychologist 272313 1
Psychotherapist 272314 1
Psychologists nec 272399 1
Historian 272411 1
Interpreter 272412 1
Translator 272413 1
Archaeologist 272414 1
Social Professionals nec 272499 1
Social Worker 272511 1
Community Arts Worker 272611 1
Recreation Officer (Aus) \ Recreation Coordinator (NZ) 272612 1
Welfare Worker 272613 1
Agricultural Technician 311111 2
Anaesthetic Technician 311211 2
Cardiac Technician 311212 2
Medical Laboratory Technician 311213 2
Operating Theatre Technician 311214 2
Pharmacy Technician 311215 2
Pathology Collector (Aus) \ Phlebotomist (NZ) 311216 3
Medical Technicians nec 311299 2
Fisheries Officer 311311 2
Meat Inspector 311312 2
Quarantine Officer 311313 2
Primary Products Inspectors nec 311399 2
Chemistry Technician 311411 2
Earth Science Technician 311412 2
Life Science Technician 311413 2
School Laboratory Technician 311414 2
Hydrographer 311415 2
Science Technicians nec 311499 2
Architectural Draftsperson 312111 2
Building Associate 312112 2
Building Inspector 312113 2
Construction Estimator 312114 2
Plumbing Inspector 312115 2
Surveying or Spatial Science Technician 312116 2
Architectural, Building and Surveying Technicians nec 312199 2
Civil Engineering Draftsperson 312211 2
Civil Engineering Technician 312212 2
Electrical Engineering Draftsperson 312311 2
Electrical Engineering Technician 312312 2
Electronic Engineering Draftsperson 312411 2
Electronic Engineering Technician 312412 2
Mechanical Engineering Draftsperson 312511 2
Mechanical Engineering Technician 312512 2
Safety Inspector 312611 2
Maintenance Planner 312911 2
Metallurgical or Materials Technician 312912 2
Mine Deputy 312913 2
Building and Engineering Technicians nec 312999 2
Hardware Technician 313111 2
ICT Customer Support Officer 313112 2
Web Administrator 313113 2
ICT Support Technicians nec 313199 2
Radiocommunications Technician 313211 2
Telecommunications Field Engineer 313212 2
Telecommunications Network Planner 313213 2
Telecommunications Technical Officer or Technologist 313214 2
Automotive Electrician 321111 3
Motor Mechanic (General) 321211 3
Diesel Motor Mechanic 321212 3
Motorcycle Mechanic 321213 3
Small Engine Mechanic 321214 3
Blacksmith 322111 3
Electroplater 322112 3
Farrier 322113 3
Metal Casting Trades Worker 322114 3
Metal Polisher 322115 3
Sheetmetal Trades Worker 322211 3
Metal Fabricator 322311 3
Pressure Welder 322312 3
Welder (First Class) (Aus) \ Welder (NZ) 322313 3
Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Avionics) 323111 3
Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical) 323112 3
Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Structures) 323113 3
Fitter (General) 323211 3
Fitter and Turner 323212 3
Fitter-Welder 323213 3
Metal Machinist (First Class) 323214 3
Textile, Clothing and Footwear Mechanic 323215 3
Metal Fitters and Machinists nec 323299 3
Engraver 323311 3
Gunsmith 323312 3
Locksmith 323313 3
Precision Instrument Maker and Repairer 323314 3
Saw Maker and Repairer 323315 3
Watch and Clock Maker and Repairer 323316 3
Engineering Patternmaker 323411 3
Toolmaker 323412 3
Panelbeater 324111 3
Vehicle Body Builder 324211 3
Vehicle Trimmer 324212 3
Vehicle Painter 324311 3
Bricklayer 331111 3
Stonemason 331112 3
Carpenter and Joiner 331211 3
Carpenter 331212 3
Joiner 331213 3
Floor Finisher 332111 3
Painting Trades Worker 332211 3
Glazier 333111 3
Fibrous Plasterer 333211 3
Solid Plasterer 333212 3
Roof Tiler 333311 3
Wall and Floor Tiler 333411 3
Plumber (General) 334111 3
Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber 334112 3
Drainer (Aus) \ Drainlayer (NZ) 334113 3
Gasfitter 334114 3
Roof Plumber 334115 3
Electrician (General) 341111 3
Electrician (Special Class) 341112 3
Lift Mechanic 341113 3
Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic 342111 3
Electrical Linesworker (Aus) \ Electrical Line Mechanic (NZ) 342211 3
Technical Cable Jointer 342212 3
Business Machine Mechanic 342311 3
Communications Operator 342312 3
Electronic Equipment Trades Worker 342313 3
Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General) 342314 3
Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class) 342315 3
Cabler (Data and Telecommunications) 342411 3
Telecommunications Cable Jointer 342412 3
Telecommunications Linesworker (Aus) \ Telecommunications Line Mechanic (NZ) 342413 3
Telecommunications Technician 342414 3
Baker 351111 3
Pastrycook 351112 3
Butcher or Smallgoods Maker 351211 3
Chef 351311 2
Cook 351411 3
Dog Handler or Trainer 361111 3
Horse Trainer 361112 3
Pet Groomer 361113 3
Zookeeper 361114 3
Kennel Hand 361115 3
Animal Attendants and Trainers nec 361199 3
Shearer 361211 3
Veterinary Nurse 361311 3
Florist 362111 3
Gardener (General) 362211 3
Arborist 362212 3
Landscape Gardener 362213 3
Greenkeeper 362311 3
Nurseryperson 362411 3
Hairdresser 391111 3
Print Finisher 392111 3
Screen Printer 392112 3
Graphic Pre-press Trades Worker 392211 3
Printing Machinist 392311 3
Small Offset Printer 392312 3
Canvas Goods Fabricator 393111 3
Leather Goods Maker 393112 3
Sail Maker 393113 3
Shoemaker 393114 3
Apparel Cutter 393211 3
Clothing Patternmaker 393212 3
Dressmaker or Tailor 393213 3
Clothing Trades Workers nec 393299 3
Upholsterer 393311 3
Cabinetmaker 394111 3
Furniture Finisher 394211 3
Picture Framer 394212 3
Wood Machinist 394213 3
Wood Turner 394214 3
Wood Machinists and Other Wood Trades Workers nec 394299 3
Boat Builder and Repairer 399111 3
Shipwright 399112 3
Chemical Plant Operator 399211 3
Gas or Petroleum Operator 399212 3
Power Generation Plant Operator 399213 3
Gallery or Museum Technician 399311 2
Library Technician 399312 2
Jeweller 399411 3
Broadcast Transmitter Operator 399511 3
Camera Operator (Film, Television or Video) 399512 3
Light Technician 399513 3
Make Up Artist 399514 3
Musical Instrument Maker or Repairer 399515 3
Sound Technician 399516 3
Television Equipment Operator 399517 3
Performing Arts Technicians nec 399599 3
Signwriter 399611 3
Diver 399911 3
Interior Decorator 399912 2
Optical Dispenser (Aus) \ Dispensing Optician (NZ) 399913 3
Optical Mechanic 399914 3
Photographer’s Assistant 399915 3
Plastics Technician 399916 3
Wool Classer 399917 3
Fire Protection Equipment Technician 399918 3
Technicians and Trades Workers nec 399999 3
Ambulance Officer 411111 2
Intensive Care Ambulance Paramedic (Aus) \ Ambulance Paramedic (NZ) 411112 2
Dental Hygienist 411211 2
Dental Prosthetist 411212 2
Dental Technician 411213 2
Dental Therapist 411214 2
Diversional Therapist 411311 3
Enrolled Nurse 411411 2
Mothercraft Nurse 411412 2
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Health Worker 411511 2
Kaiawhina (Hauora) (Maori Health Assistant) 411512 2
Massage Therapist 411611 2
Community Worker 411711 2
Disabilities Services Officer 411712 2
Family Support Worker 411713 2
Parole or Probation Officer 411714 2
Residential Care Officer 411715 2
Youth Worker 411716 2
Hotel Service Manager 431411 3
Defence Force Member – Other Ranks 441111 3
Emergency Service Worker 441211 3
Fire Fighter 441212 3
Detective 441311 2
Police Officer 441312 2
Security Consultant 442216 3
Driving Instructor 451211 3
Funeral Director 451311 2
Funeral Workers nec 451399 3
Flight Attendant 451711 3
Travel Attendants nec 451799 3
First Aid Trainer 451815 3
Diving Instructor (Open Water) 452311 3
Gymnastics Coach or Instructor 452312 3
Horse Riding Coach or Instructor 452313 3
Snowsport Instructor 452314 3
Swimming Coach or Instructor 452315 3
Tennis Coach 452316 3
Other Sports Coach or Instructor 452317 3
Dog or Horse Racing Official 452318 3
Sports Development Officer 452321 2
Sports Umpire 452322 3
Other Sports Official 452323 3
Footballer 452411 3
Golfer 452412 3
Jockey 452413 3
Lifeguard 452414 3
Sportspersons nec 452499 3
Contract Administrator 511111 2
Program or Project Administrator 511112 2
Office Manager 512111 2
Health Practice Manager 512211 2
Practice Managers nec 512299 2
Personal Assistant 521111 3
Secretary (General) 521211 3
Legal Secretary 521212 3
Call or Contact Centre Team Leader 541111 3
Conveyancer 599111 2
Legal Executive 599112 2
Clerk of Court 599211 3
Court Bailiff or Sheriff (Aus) \ Court Collections Officer (NZ) 599212 3
Court Orderly (Aus) \ Court Registry Officer (NZ) 599213 3
Law Clerk 599214 3
Trust Officer 599215 3
Insurance Investigator 599611 3
Insurance Loss Adjuster 599612 3
Insurance Risk Surveyor 599613 3
Clinical Coder 599915 3
Auctioneer 611111 3
Stock and Station Agent 611112 3
Insurance Agent 611211 3
Business Broker 612111 3
Property Manager 612112 3
Real Estate Agency Principal (Aus) \ Real Estate Agency Licensee (NZ) 612113 2
Real Estate Agent 612114 3
Real Estate Representative 612115 3
Retail Buyer 639211 3
Wool Buyer 639212 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Top

ComLaw may not have all the information you need. Read full disclaimer
© Commonwealth of Australia unless noted otherwise. Copyright
More information: About ComLaw | Accessibility | Linking & Downloads | Site map | Privacy | Contact us
If there is information on this site in a format you cannot access or if you experience