Category : VISAS

Home/Archive by Category "VISAS" (Page 2)

RSMS Sponsorship – Carpenter – ANZSCO 331212 ( For Onshore Applicants)

 

Urgently looking for a Carpenter who meets RSMS criteria. You must be required to relocate at a short notice.

Location: Regional/Central QLD

Email: info@renumigrationservices.com

Description construct, erect, install, renovate and repair structures and fixtures made of wood, plywood, wallboard and other materials, and cut, shape and fit timber parts to form structures and fittings.

Tasks

  • studying drawings and specifications to determine materials required, dimensions and installation procedures
  • ordering and selecting timbers and materials, and preparing layouts
  • cutting materials, and assembling and nailing cut and shaped parts
  • erecting framework and roof framing, laying sub-flooring and floorboards and verifying trueness of structures
  • nailing fascia panels, sheathing roofs, and fitting exterior wall cladding and door and window frames
  • assembling prepared wood to form structures and fittings ready to install
  • cutting wood joints
  • may construct concrete formwork
  • may repair existing fittings
  • may work with plastic laminates, perspex and metals

Skill LevelMost occupations in this unit group have a level of skill commensurate with the qualifications and experience outlined below.
In Australia: AQF Certificate III including at least two years of on-the-job training, or AQF Certificate IV (ANZSCO Skill Level 3)

 

 

RSMS Sponsorship For Onshore Applicants -Cooks & Chefs

Urgently looking for candidates who meet RSMS criteria the roles: Cooks & Chefs. This is an award wage position. You will be required to relocate at a short notice. Email: info@renumigrationservices.com

We are looking for candidates who hold Scl 485 visa or students who have completed their studies. 

Must have Competent English:

  • Passport from UK, USA, Ireland, Canada or NZ; or
  • IELTS: 6+ in each component; or
  • PTE Academic: 50+ in each component; or
  • Cambridge (CAE): 169+ in each component; or
  • TOEFL iBT: 12 in Listening, 13 Reading, 21 Writing, 18 Speaking

Aged Care Internship Program -SCL 407

The Aged Care Internship Program offers candidates an opportunity to gain professional work experience and improve career opportunities in Aged Care and Nursing in the Australian Aged Care Industry. An internship is a great way to gain exposure into the professional work environment and develop professional workplace skills. All placements are paid training positions and they are available in both cities and regional areas of Australia.

ABOUT THE AGED CARE INTERNSHIP PROGRAM:

  • Paid training positions available within the Aged Care sector throughout Australia
  • Aged Care Assistant, Nursing Assistant and Personal Care Attendant roles
  • Duration of 6, 9 or 12 months
  • Candidates must be flexible to travel to any Australian location
  • Apply up to 3 – 4 months in advance, pending available vacancies and visas

ELIGIBILITY AND REQUIREMENTS

In order to be eligible for the Aged Care Internship Program you need to meet the following requirements:

  • Be 18 -30 years old
  • Minimum 2 years tertiary education or Diploma Level studies in Aged Care or Nursing
  • Be currently enrolled in a tertiary course, or
  • Be a recent graduate within 24 months (20 months at time of application is recommended)
  • Upper-Intermediate to Advanced level of English (equivalent to IELTS 6.0)
  • Have a current police clearance
  • Have the following up to date Immunizations: Hepatitis A, Hepatitis B, Influenza, Measles, Mumps, Rubella (German measles), Chickenpox (Varicella)
  • Desirable: First aid and CPR skills; current drivers license and professional experience in Aged Care or Nursing.
  • Rural/ Remote Agriculture Internship Program -Paid

Rural/ Remote Agriculture Internship Program -Paid

Remuneration rates congregate around the Australian minimum wage payment requirements.
In order to be eligible for the Rural Internship Program candidates must meet the following requirements:

•Be between the age of 18 – 29,
•Have completed at least 2 years of tertiary education in Hospitality, equivalent to diploma level or higher,
•Upper intermediate – advanced English language skills (Vocational English),
•Minimum 12 months full time professional experience ,
•Flexible and willing to work in rural and remote locations.

Eligible Occupations:

  1. Cotton Grower
  2. Fruit or Nut Grower
  3. Grain, Oil seed or Pasture Grower (Aus) / Field Crop Grower (NZ)
  4. Grape Grower
  5. Mixed Crop Farmer
  6. Sugar Cane Grower
  7. Turf Grower
  8. Vegetable Grower (Aus) / Market Gardener (NZ)
  9. Crop Farmers nec
  10. Beef Cattle Farmer
  11. Dairy Cattle Farmer
  12. Deer Farmer
  13. Goat Farmer
  14. Horse Breeder
  15. Mixed Livestock Farmer
  16. Pig Farmer
  17. Poultry Farmer
  18. Sheep Farmer
  19. Livestock Farmers nec
  20. Mixed Crop and Livestock Farmer
  21. Boarding Kennel or Cattery Operator
  22. Veterinarian
  23. Agricultural Technician
  24. Blacksmith
  25. Butcher or Smallgoods Maker
  26. Dog Trainer or Handler
  27. Horse Trainer
  28. Kennel Hand
  29. Animal Attendants and Trainers nec
  30. Shearer
  31. Veterinary Nurse
  32. Wool Classer
  33. Horse Riding Coach or Instructor
  34. Jockey

Email:
info@renumigrationservices.com
jobs@renumigrationservices.com

Eligible Engineers to Australia

Professional Engineer Category (Skill Level 1) 
  • Aeronautical Engineer
  • Agricultural Engineer
  • Biomedical Engineer
  • Civil Engineer
  • Chemical Engineer
  • Electronics Engineers
  • Electrical Engineer
  • Environmental Engineer
  • Geotechnical Engineer
  • Industrial Engineer
  • Materials Engineer
  • Mechanical Engineer
  • Mining Engineer
  • Naval Architect
  • Petroleum Engineer
  • Production or Plant Engineer
  • Structural Engineer
  • Telecommunications Engineer
  • Telecommunications Network Engineer
  • Transport Engineer
  • Engineering Professional nec
Engineering Technologist Category (Skill Level 1) 
  • Engineering Technologist
Engineering Associate Category (Skill Level 2) 
  • Civil Engineering Draftsperson
  • Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
  • Electronics Engineering Draftsperson
  • Mechanical Engineering Draftsperson
  • Telecommunication Field Engineer
  • Telecommunications Network Planner
  • Telecommunications Technical Officer or Technologist
  • Building & Engineering Technicians nec
Managers and Administrators Category (Skill Level 1) 
  • Engineering Manager
English Test:  IELTS Test Report Form or TOEFL iBT® result

Minimum English Language requirement: Competent English: Passport from UK, USA, Ireland, Canada or NZ; or  IELTS: 6+ in each component; or TOEFL iBT: 12 in Listening, 13 Reading, 21 Writing, 18 Speaking.

Email: info@renumigrationservices.com

Must forward Resume & English Language test results for free eligibility assessment.

ICT Occupations for Skilled Independent Visa ( Australian PR Visa)

  • CT Business Analysts
  • Systems Analysts
  • Analyst Programmer
  • Developer Programmer
  • Software Engineer
  • Computer Network and Systems Engineer

Minimum English Language requirement: Competent English:

  • Passport from UK, USA, Ireland, Canada or NZ; or
  • IELTS: 6+ in each component; or
  • PTE Academic: 50+ in each component; or
  • Cambridge (CAE): 169+ in each component; or
  • TOEFL iBT: 12 in Listening, 13 Reading, 21 Writing, 18 Speaking

Email: info@renumigrationservices.com

Must forward Resume & English Language test results for free eligibility assessment.

PAID PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP PROGRAM WITH TRAINING VISA (407) SPONSORSHIP

Inquiry:

Email:

Eligible Occupations:

  • Accommodation and Hospitality Managers
  • Baker
  • Cafe or Restaurant Manager
  • Chef
  • Hotel or Motel Manager
  • Pastry cook

Remuneration rates congregate around the Australian minimum wage payment requirements ranging between AUD$35,000 to around AUD$70,000 (per year). These variances are broad as they depend on a multitude of factors including but not limited to:

  • Inclusions of additional forms of compensation such as accommodation, meals, etc
  • The host company your internship is with / work terms & conditions
  • How many hours you work / what times of the day you work
  • Your level of experience / your performance, etc

Below is a list of condition ranges that are common among remuneration rates and packages from host companies:

  • Renumeration starting from around AUD$17 per hour; and is sometimes adjusted if packaged to include accommodation, meals, etc
  • Working hours range from 38-60 hours per week, 1-3 days off per week
  • Transport allowance, air tickets, etc., are typically not provided, however this depends on the host company
 
Eligibility Criteria:
 
  • Be of good health and character
  • Be at least 18 years of age near to the time of application
  • Have a genuine intention to undertake the occupational training program
  • Have a minimum English ability of:
    • IELTS 4.5 average or equivalent for entry level roles
    • IELTS 6.0 average or equivalent for guest-facing and or managerial roles
  • Meet at least one of the two following criteria:
    • Qualification Merit Basis: Hold a relevant qualification of at least a diploma level for which the study duration spanned for a minimum of 12 months, which you completed within the last 18 months, OR
    • Experience Merit Basis: Have at least 12 months of related work experience in which you worked 38 hours per week or more

Entrepreneur Subclass 188 Visas

Entrepreneur stream

You must:

  • ​ be under 55 years of age, although a state or territory can waive this requirement if your proposed  complying entrepreneur activity will be of exceptional economic benefit to the nominating state or territory
  • have competent English and be able to provide evidence of this at the time you are invited to apply for the visa
  • be undertaking or proposing to undertake a complying entrepreneur activity in Australia and have a genuine intention to continue this activity

A Complying Entrepreneur Activity is an activity that relates to an innovative idea that will lead to the commercialisation of a product or service in Australia, or the development of an enterprise or business in Australia.

This activity must not relate to any of the following excluded categories:

  • Residential real estate
  • Labour hire
  • Purchase of an existing enterprise or a franchise in Australia.

An activity is a complying entrepreneur activity if all of the following requirements are met:

  • you have one or more legally enforceable agreements to receive funding with a total of at least AUD200 000 from one of the following entitites:
    • Commonwealth Government agency
    • State or Territory Government
    • Publicly Funded Research Organisation
    • Investor registered as an Australian Venture Capital Limited Partnership or Early State Venture Capital Limited Partnership
    • Specified Higher Education Provider
  • under the agreement at least 10 per cent of the funding must be payable to the entrepreneurial entity within 12 months of the day the activity starts to be undertaken in Australia;
  • You held at least 30 per cent interest in your entrepreneurial entity when you entered into the agreement.
  • You have a business plan for the entrepreneurial entity noting how your innovative idea will lead to the commercialisation of a product or service in Australia, or the development of an enterprise or business in Australia.

Subclass 189 Skilled Independent maximum age lowered

Legislative Amendment – F2017L00549 – Migration Legislation Amendment (2017 Measures No. 2) Regulations 2017 – lowers the upper age limit at invitation for Subclass 189 Skilled Independent, Points Tested stream applicants to 45 years old.

Schedule 1, subitem 1137 (4B), item (4) lowers the age at the time of invitation to apply for a points tested stream visa to 45 years.

TRANSITIONAL ARRANGEMENTS

Schedule 3 of this instrument provides transitional arrangements.  The amendments made by Schedule 1 of this instrument apply only to applications made on or after 1 July 2017.

The Schedule 1 amendment does not apply to applications, made:

  • in response to an invitation by the Minister given before 1 July 2017, and
  • the application is made on or after 1 July 2017, or, 
  • the applicant claims to be a member of the family unit of the primary applicant and is making a combined application with the primary applicant..

This Instrument will come into effect on 1 July 2017.

Extract: MIA