Category : AUSTRALIA

Home/Archive by Category "AUSTRALIA" (Page 11)

Professional Internship Program -SCL 416

Professional Internship Program 

The Professional Internship Program offers candidates an opportunity to gain professional work experience and improve career opportunities in almost all academic fields and a wide range of industries. It is aimed at candidates seeking work experience / internship positions in Australia. An internship is a great way to gain exposure into the professional work environment and develop professional workplace skills. All placements are non-paid training positions and they are available in all major cities of Australia. The Professional Internship Program will give candidates entry to Australia’s leading organisations.

The program is also open to Australian citizens and Permanent Residents.

Candidates can choose from any of the following fields or specify and we will match their request with a suitable Host Organisation:

  • Business Administration
  • Accounting
  • Human Resources
  • Marketing
  • Events Management
  • Tourism
  • IT, Computing & Design
  • Finance
  • Hospitality*
  • Agriculture, Farming & Conservation
  • Architecture & Design
  • Arts (Creative & Social)
  • Beauty & Cosmetics
  • Communications & Public Relations
  • Economics
  • Education & Training
  • Engineering*
  • Environment & Sustainability
  • Fashion
  • Graphic Design
  • Import, Export & Trade
  • Journalism*Law & Legal Services
  • Logistics & Transport
  • Manufacturing
  • Media & Advertising
  • Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
  • Photography*
  • Planning & Design
  • Politics & Government*
  • Psychology
  • Sciences
  • Social Work
  • Sport & Leisure
  • Telecommunications*
  • Travel & Tourism
  • Veterinary Science

Resumes: info@ozrecruitingassociates.com 

Hospitality Internship Program Scl 407

The Hospitality Program is a paid internship program offered to highly skilled candidates that are completing or have completed hospitality studies and have relevant hospitality experience. There are 6, 9 & 12 months options. Positions are available in Food and Beverage, Front Office and Cookery.

ELIGIBILITY
In order to be eligible for the Hospitality Internship Program candidates must meet the following requirements:
•Be between the age of 18 – 30
•Have completed at least 2 years of tertiary education in Hospitality, equivalent to diploma level or higher, OR;
•Be a recent Hospitality graduate within 18 months of course completion*
•Upper intermediate – advanced English language skills
•Minimum 6 months full time professional experience in the selected internship department (6 months on a continual basis)
•Currently working in the selected internship department
•Flexible and willing to work in rural and remote locations
•Food & Beverage and Front Office applicants: must have some supervisor experience or exposure to supervisor tasks
•Culinary applicants: studies must be specific to Culinary or Commercial Cookery.

Resumes: info@renumigrationservices.com/
jobs@renumigrationservices.com

Aged Care Internship Program -SCL 407

AGED CARE INTERNSHIP PROGRAM

The Aged Care Internship Program offers candidates an opportunity to gain professional work experience and improve career opportunities in Aged Care and Nursing in the Australian Aged Care Industry. An internship is a great way to gain exposure into the professional work environment and develop professional workplace skills. All placements are paid training positions and they are available in both cities and regional areas of Australia.

ABOUT THE AGED CARE INTERNSHIP PROGRAM:

  • Paidtraining positions available within the Aged Care sector throughout Australia
  • Aged Care Assistant, Nursing Assistant and Personal Care Attendant roles
  • Duration of 6, 9 or 12 months
  • Candidates must be flexible to travel to any Australian location
  • Apply up to 3 – 4 months in advance, pending available vacancies and visas

ELIGIBILITY AND REQUIREMENTS

In order to be eligible for the Aged Care Internship Program you need to meet the following requirements:

  • Be 18 -30 years old
  • Minimum 2 years tertiary education or Diploma Level studies in Aged Care or Nursing
  • Be currently enrolled in a tertiary course, or
  • Be a recent graduate within 24 months (20 months at time of application is recommended)
  • Upper-Intermediate to Advanced level of English (equivalent to IELTS 6.0)
  • Have a current police clearance
  • Have the following up to date Immunizations: Hepatitis A, Hepatitis B, Influenza, Measles, Mumps, Rubella (German measles), Chickenpox (Varicella)
  • Desirable: First aid and CPR skills; current drivers license and professional experience in Aged Care or Nursing.

SkillSelect 25 May 2016 round results

The following occupation groups have reached their ceilings and no more invitations will be issued during the 2015-16 programme year:

  • 2211 – Accountants
  • 2212 – Auditors, Company Secretaries and Corporate Treasures
  • 2335 – Industrial, Mechanical and Production Engineers
  • 2339 – Other Engineering Professionals
  • 2611 – ICT Business and Systems Analysts
  • 2613 – Software and Applications Programmers
  • 2631 – Computer Network and Systems Engineers

Free Visa Assessment For General Skilled Migration (GSM)

We will provide a personalized assessment on your visa eligibility for occupations on Skilled Occupation List. You need to forward your resume and documents to demonstrate your English -such as IELTS, OET, PTE or TOEFL . Email: info@renumigrationservices.com ;  jobs@renumigrationservices.com

Eligible occupations for free Assessment on SKILLED OCCUPATION LIST:

Construction:

  • Construction Project Manager
  • Project Builder

Engineers:

  • Engineering Manager
  • Production Manager (Mining)
  • Chemical Engineer
  • Materials Engineer
  • Civil Engineer
  • Geotechnical Engineer
  • Quantity Surveyor
  • Structural Engineer
  • Transport Engineer
  • Electrical Engineer
  • Electronics Engineer
  • Industrial Engineer
  • Mechanical Engineer
  • Production or Plant Engineer
  • Mining Engineer (Excluding Petroleum)
  • Petroleum Engineer
  • Aeronautical Engineer
  • Agricultural Engineer
  • Biomedical Engineer
  • Engineering Technologist
  • Environmental Engineer
  • Naval Architect
  • Civil Engineering Draftsperson
  • Civil Engineering Technician
  • Electrical Engineering Draftsperson
  • Electrical Engineering Technician
  • Telecommunications Field Engineer
  • Telecommunications Network Planner
  • Telecommunications Technical Officer or Technologist

Trades:

  • Radio Communications Technician
  • Automotive Electrician
  • Motor Mechanic (General)
  • Diesel Motor Mechanic
  • Motorcycle Mechanic
  • Small Engine Mechanic
  • Sheetmetal Trades Worker
  • Metal Fabricator
  • Pressure Welder
  • Welder (First Class)
  • Fitter (General)
  • Fitter and Turner
  • Fitter-Welder
  • Metal Machinist (First Class)
  • Locksmith
  • Panelbeater
  • Bricklayer
  • Stonemason
  • Carpenter and Joiner
  • Carpenter
  • Joiner
  • Painting Trades Workers
  • Glazier
  • Fibrous Plasterer
  • Solid Plasterer
  • Wall and Floor Tiler
  • Plumber (General)
  • Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber
  • Drainer
  • Gasfitter
  • Roof Plumber
  • Electrician (General)
  • Electrician (Special Class)
  • Lift Mechanic
  • Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic
  • Electrical Linesworker
  • Technical Cable Jointer
  • Electronic Equipment Trades Worker
  • Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)
  • Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)
  • Chef
  • Cabinetmaker
  • Boat Builder and Repairer
  • Shipwright

Architecture and Planning:

  • Architect
  • Landscape Architect
  • Cartographer
  • Other Spatial Scientist
  • Surveyor

Maritime:

  • Ship’s Engineer
  • Ship’s Master
  • Ship’s Officer

Information and Communications Technology:

  • ICT Business Analyst
  • Systems Analyst
  • Analyst Programmer
  • Developer Programmer
  • Software Engineer
  • Computer Network and Systems Engineer
  • Telecommunications Engineer
  • Telecommunications Network Engineer

Financial Services:

  • Accountant (General)
  • Management Accountant
  • Taxation Accountant
  • External Auditor
  • Internal Auditor
  • Actuary
  • Land Economist
  • Valuer

Legal:

  • Barrister
  • Solicitor

Education:

  • Child Care Centre Manager
  • Early Childhood (Pre-Primary School) Teacher
  • Secondary School Teacher
  • Special Needs Teacher
  • Teacher of the Hearing Impaired
  • Teacher of the Sight Impaired
  • Special Education Teachers (nec)

Health:

  • Medical Administrator
  • Nursing Clinical Director
  • Primary Health Organisation Manager
  • Medical Diagnostic Radiographer
  • Medical Radiation Therapist
  • Nuclear Medicine Technologist
  • Sonographer
  • Environmental Health Officer
  • Occupational Health and Safety Advisor
  • Optometrist
  • Chiropractor
  • Osteopath
  • Occupational Therapist
  • Physiotherapist
  • Podiatrist
  • Speech Pathologist
  • General Medical Practitioner
  • Anaesthetist
  • Specialist Physician (General Medicine)
  • Cardiologist
  • Clinical Haematologist
  • Medical Oncologist
  • Endocrinologist
  • Gastroenterologist
  • Intensive Care Specialist
  • Neurologist
  • Paediatrician
  • Renal Medicine Specialist
  • Rheumatologist
  • Thoracic Medicine Specialist
  • Specialist Physicians (nec)
  • Psychiatrist
  • Surgeon (General)
  • Cardiothoracic Surgeon
  • Neurosurgeon
  • Orthopaedic Surgeon
  • Otorhinolaryngologist
  • Paediatric Surgeon
  • Plastic and Reconstructive Surgeon
  • Urologist
  • Vascular Surgeon
  • Dermatologist
  • Emergency Medicine Specialist
  • Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
  • Ophthamologist
  • Pathologist
  • Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist
  • Radiation Oncologist
  • Medical Practitioners (nec)
  • Midwife
  • Nurse Practitioner
  • Registered Nurse (Aged Care)
  • Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)
  • Registered Nurse (Community Health)
  • Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)
  • Registered Nurse (Development Disability)
  • Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)
  • Registered Nurse (Medical)
  • Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)
  • Registered Nurse (Mental Health)
  • Registered Nurse (Perioperative)
  • Registered Nurse (Surgical)
  • Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)
  • Registered Nurse (nec)
  • Clinical Psychologist
  • Educational Psychologist
  • Organisational Psychologist
  • Psychotherapist
  • Psychologists (nec)
  • Dental Hygienist
  • Dental Prosthetist
  • Dental Technician
  • Dental Therapist

Welfare:

  • Welfare Centre Manager
  • Social Worker

Science:

  • Agricultural Consultant
  • Agricultural Scientist
  • Forester
  • Medical Labratory Scientist
  • Veterinarian
  • Metallurgist
  • Physicist (Medical Physicist only)