ICT Occupations for Skilled Independent Visa ( Australian PR Visa)

CT Business Analysts
Systems Analysts
Analyst Programmer
Developer Programmer
Software Engineer
Computer Network and Systems Engineer

Minimum English Language requirement: Competent English:

Passport from UK, USA, Ireland, Canada or NZ; or
IELTS: 6+ in each component; or
PTE Academic: 50+ in each component; or
Cambridge (CAE): 169+ in each component; or
TOEFL iBT: 12 in Listening, 13 Reading, 21 Writing, 18 Speaking

Email: info@renumigrationservices.com

Must

Read more

PAID PROFESSIONAL INTERNSHIP PROGRAM WITH TRAINING VISA (407) SPONSORSHIP

Inquiry:
Email:
info@renumigrationservices.com

jobs@renumigrationservices.com 
Eligible Occupations:

Accommodation and Hospitality Managers
Baker
Cafe or Restaurant Manager
Chef
Hotel or Motel Manager
Pastry cook

Remuneration rates congregate around the Australian minimum wage payment requirements ranging between AUD$35,000 to around AUD$70,000 (per year). These variances are broad as they depend on a multitude of factors including but not limited to:

Inclusions of additional forms of compensation

Read more

Entrepreneur Subclass 188 Visas

Entrepreneur stream
You must:

​ be under 55 years of age, although a state or territory can waive this requirement if your proposed  complying entrepreneur activity will be of exceptional economic benefit to the nominating state or territory
have competent English and be able to provide evidence of this at the time you

Read more

Subclass 189 Skilled Independent maximum age lowered

Legislative Amendment – F2017L00549 – Migration Legislation Amendment (2017 Measures No. 2) Regulations 2017 – lowers the upper age limit at invitation for Subclass 189 Skilled Independent, Points Tested stream applicants to 45 years old.

Schedule 1, subitem 1137 (4B), item (4) lowers the age at the time of invitation to apply for a

Read more

Temporary Sponsored Parent visa

The new temporary sponsored parent visa will be introduced in November 2017, with 15,000 visas to be made available annually. This visa will allow the temporary stay of sponsored parents in Australia for periods of up to three or five years. The visa may be renewed from outside Australia to

Read more

Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) Business Travel Card (BTC) for Australian citizens

The APEC is a regional economic forum established in 1989 to facilitate economic growth and prosperity in the region. The BTC is a travel document issued to business travellers who are citizens of APEC participating economies and provides them with reciprocal entry arrangements in nearly all APEC economies

Read more

Budget 2017-18 Overview & the Immigration program

The 2017-18 Budget handed down tonight included the following elements impacting the immigration program.

Visa Application Charges (VAC) increase: Indexation of visa application charges will occur from 1 July 2017. All current VACs will be indexed annually in line with the forecast Consumer Price Index (CPI).

Indexation applies only to the 1st instalment component of the VAC,

Read more

General Skilled Migration (GSM) & Skilled Occupation Lists -Australia

The Medium and Long-term Strategic Skills List (MLTSSL) will apply to following visa subclasses which are lodged as from 19 April 2017.  Any applications lodged already in these visa categories will not be affected.

Skilled Independent (subclass 189),
Skilled Regional family sponsored (subclass 489)
Temporary Graduate – Graduate work stream (subclass 485) visas

The

Read more

This is your Title

Please insert content of your service.